Michigan Jaguars 2017-2018 Tournaments by Team 

Below is a list of intended tournaments for each Michigan Jaguars team for the 2017-2018 season; however, this list is subject to change. An asterisk (*) donotes tournament dates that have not been finalized.

The Jaguars offer Tryouts for four clubs: Michigan Jaguars, Huron Valley Jaguars, CW3 Jaguars and Dearborn Jaguars.  For additional details about tryouts, such as online registration instructions, please click here.‚Äč

Team Tournaments

Team Coach Tournaments
2012 U06 MI Boys Green Alex Marilley  
2011 U07 MI Boys Green Martin Clegg   Mike Radtke   Jaguar Invitational   Reds Invitational   
2011 U07 MI Boys White Martin Clegg   Mike Radtke   Jaguar Invitational   Reds Invitational   
2010 U08 MI Boys Green Joe Carver   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Motor City Champions Cup    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2010 U08 MI Boys White Mike Bojovic   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2010 U08 MI Boys Black Mike Bojovic   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2009 U09 MI Boys Green Brock Becker   Indiana Fire Juniors Small Sided Turf Classic   Nike Challenge Cup (Boys)   Jaguar Invitational   Reds Invitational   
2009 U09 MI Boys White Martin Clegg   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
2009 U09 MI Boys Black Mike Radtke   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational   Reds Invitational    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2009 U09 MI Boys Silver Martin Clegg   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational   Motor City Champions Cup    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2008 U10 MI Boys Green Jim Grewe   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
2008 U10 MI Boys White Martin Clegg   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
2008 U10 MI Boys Black Lou Kisic   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup   Midwest United Cup   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2008 U10 MI Boys Silver Joe Carver   Crusader Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2008 U10 MI Boys Bronze Jon Cadwallader   Border Stars Tournament   Jaguar Invitational   Reds Invitational    Lightning Cup  
Michigan Jaguars United Boys Martin Clegg  
2007 U11 MI Boys Green Brent Kempster   Indiana Fire Juniors Small Sided Turf Classic   Nike Challenge Cup (Boys)   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup*   Midwest United Cup   Motor City Champions Cup   
2007 U11 MI Boys White Matt Smith   KSA Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw Tournament   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Motor City Champions Cup    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2007 U11 MI Boys Black Johnathon Heslop   Indiana Fire Juniors Small Sided Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
2007 U11 MI Boys Silver Johnathon Heslop   Border Stars Tournament   Jaguar Invitational   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
2007 U11 MI Boys Bronze Matt Smith   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Motor City Champions Cup    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2006 U12 MI Boys Green Dan Trosper   APC Premier Cup (Annandale)   Indiana Fire Juniors Small Sided Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup*   San Diego Surf Cup   Cincinnati United Neil Bradford Memorial Cup  
2006 U12 MI Boys White Beni Karamuco   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup*   Cincinnati United Neil Bradford Memorial Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    TBAYS Autumn Classic  
2006 U12 MI Boys Black Andy Shiner   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup   Midwest United Cup   TBAYS Autumn Classic   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2006 U12 MI Boys Silver Mike Radtke   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational   Reds Invitational    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2006 U12 MI Boys Bronze Shahad Farahani   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Reds Invitational    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2005 U13 MI Boys Green Firas Al-Samarraie   APC Premier Cup (Annandale)   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   Cincinnati United Neil Bradford Memorial Cup   Motor City Champions Cup   
2005 U13 MI Boys White Beni Karamuco   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   Cincinnati United Neil Bradford Memorial Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    TBAYS Autumn Classic  
2005 U13 MI Boys Black Matt Smith   Crusader Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Motor City Champions Cup    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2005 U13 MI Boys Silver Firas Al-Samarraie   Border Stars Tournament   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational   Reds Invitational    Lightning Cup  
2004 U14 MI Boys Green Barry Scott   Las Vegas Mayor's Cup (Boys)   Puma Blue Chip Mens Showcase   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   Cincinnati United Neil Bradford Memorial Cup   Motor City Champions Cup   
2004 U14 MI Boys White Dan Trosper   Indiana Fire Juniors 11v11 Turf Classic   Border Stars Tournament   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
2004 U14 MI Boys Black Joe Carver   KSA Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw Tournament   Crusader Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
2004 U14 MI Boys Silver Shahad Farahani   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Reds Invitational    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2003 U15 MI Boys Green James Renton   APC Premier Cup (Annandale)   Puma Blue Chip Mens Showcase   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   Indianapolis Boys College Showcase   Disney Boys Soccer Showcase  
2003 U15 MI Boys White Beni Karamuco   Las Vegas Mayor's Cup (Boys)   KSA Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw Tournament   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   Indianapolis Boys College Showcase  
2003 U15 MI Boys Black Andy Richards   Ohio Galaxies Showcase   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational  
2003 U15 Boys Fall MSPSP Dan Dalzochio   Beni Karamuco  
2003 U15 Boys Fall MRL James Renton  
2002 U16 MI Boys Green Paul Tinnion   Players Showcase (Boys)   Puma Blue Chip Mens Showcase   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*   Disney Boys Soccer Showcase  
2002 U16 MI Boys White Andy Richards   Ohio Galaxies Showcase   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   Pacesetter Invitational   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*  
2002 U16 MI Boys Black Matt Smith   KSA Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw Tournament   Crusader Cup   Jaguar Invitational  
2001 U17 MI Boys Green Barry Scott   Puma Blue Chip Mens Showcase   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   CASL Boys College Showcase   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*   Disney Boys Soccer Showcase  
2001 U17 MI Boys White James Renton   APC Premier Cup (Annandale)   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   Canton Soccer Cup   Indianapolis Boys College Showcase   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*  
2001 U17 MI Boys Black Joey Tinnion   Crusader Cup   Nike Challenge Cup (Boys)   Jaguar Invitational  
2000 U18 MI Boys Green Dan Diac   Puma Blue Chip Mens Showcase   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   CASL Boys College Showcase   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*   Disney Boys Soccer Showcase  
1999 U19 MI Boys Green Dan Trosper   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Boys*   Pacesetter Invitational   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*   Disney Boys Soccer Showcase  
1999 U19 MI Boys White Spencer Pappas   Nike Academy Showcase   Circle City College Showcase (Boys)   Jaguar Invitational   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*  
2012 U06 MI Girls Green Lindsey Swope  
2011 U07 MI Girls Green Tara Gessler   Johnathon Heslop   Jaguar Invitational   Wolves-Hawks Cup  
2011 U07 MI Girls White Tara Gessler   Johnathon Heslop   Jaguar Invitational   Wolves-Hawks Cup  
2010 U08 MI Girls Green Lindsey Swope   Trisha Wellock   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational   Midwest United Cup   Motor City Champions Cup   
2010 U08 MI Girls White Kelsey Kassab   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup   Midwest United Cup   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2009 U09 MI Girls Green Brent Kempster   Indiana Fire Juniors Small Sided Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Midwest United Cup   Motor City Champions Cup   
2009 U09 MI Girls White Kelsey Kassab   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup   Midwest United Cup   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2008 U10 MI Girls Green Alex Marilley   Tim Moore   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Cincinnati United Neil Bradford Memorial Cup   Motor City Champions Cup   
2008 U10 MI Girls White Jon Cadwallader   KSA Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw Tournament   Jaguar Invitational   Reds Invitational    Motor City Champions Cup    TBAYS Autumn Classic  
2008 U10 MI Girls Black Tara Gessler   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
Michigan Jaguars United Girls Martin Clegg  
2007 U11 MI Girls Green Jim Grewe   Midwest United Spring Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup*   Canton Soccer Cup   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
2007 U11 MI Girls White Firas Al-Samarraie   Border Stars Tournament   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational   Reds Invitational    Motor City Champions Cup   
2006 U12 MI Girls Green Lindsey Swope   Trisha Wellock   Jefferson Cup Girls, U10-U14   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup*   Pacesetter Invitational   Eclipse Select Challenge Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    Ohio Premier Invitational  
2006 U12 MI Girls White Dan Trosper   Border Stars Tournament   Jaguar Invitational   Junior State Cup*   Pacesetter Invitational   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
2006 U12 MI Girls Black Joe Carver   Crusader Cup   Jaguar Invitational   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
2005 U13 MI Girls Green Dan Diac   Circle City College Showcase (Girls)   Jefferson Cup Girls, U10-U14   Jaguar Invitational   State Cup Girls (U13)*   Eclipse Select Challenge Cup   Motor City Champions Cup   
2005 U13 MI Girls White Johnathon Heslop   Indiana Fire Juniors 11v11 Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup   
2005 U13 MI Girls Black Firas Al-Samarraie   Border Stars Tournament   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational   Reds Invitational    Lightning Cup  
2004 U14 MI Girls Green Barry Scott   Las Vegas Mayor's Cup (Girls)   Jefferson Cup Girls, U10-U14   Jaguar Invitational   Eclipse Select Challenge Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Girls*  
2004 U14 MI Girls White Dan Dalzochio   Indiana Fire Juniors 11v11 Turf Classic   Jaguar Invitational   Pacesetter Invitational   Eclipse Select Challenge Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Girls*  
2004 U14 MI Girls Black James Renton   Jaguar Invitational   Canton Soccer Cup   Midwest United Cup   Motor City Champions Cup   
2003 U15 MI Girls Green Firas Al-Samarraie   Shahad Farahani   Circle City College Showcase (Girls)   Eclipse Select Challenge Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Girls*   Disney Girls Soccer Showcase  
2003 U15 MI Girls White Dan Diac   Circle City College Showcase (Girls)   Eclipse Select Challenge Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Girls*   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*  
2003 U15 MI Girls Black Matt Smith   Motor City Champions Cup    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Indianapolis Girls College Showcase  
2003 U15 Girls Spring MSPSP Dan Dalzochio   Dan Diac  
2003 U15 Girls Spring Showcase Dan Dalzochio   
2002 U16 MI Girls Green Dan Dalzochio   Dan Dalzochio    Circle City College Showcase (Girls)   Eclipse Select Challenge Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Girls*   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*   Disney Girls Soccer Showcase  
2002 U16 MI Girls White Dan Trosper   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Girls*   CASL Girls College Showcase   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*  
2002 U16 MI Girls Black Jared Cummings   Region 3 Invitational   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational  
2001 U17 MI Girls Green Andy Richards   Genesee Cup (Waza)   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Girls*   CASL Girls College Showcase   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*   Disney Girls Soccer Showcase  
2001 U17 MI Girls White James Renton   Midwest United Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Girls*   Indianapolis Girls College Showcase   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*  
2001 U17 MI Girls Black Martin Clegg   Dan Dalzochio    Motor City Champions Cup    Dearborn Jaguars Fall Invitational   Indianapolis Girls College Showcase   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*  
2000 U18 MI Girls Green Barry Scott   Eclipse Select Challenge Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Girls*   CASL Girls College Showcase   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*  
1999 U19 MI Girls Green Dan Diac   Midwest United Cup   Motor City Champions Cup    State Cup Girls*   CASL Girls College Showcase   Total Soccer Showcase Series (Various Dates)*  
1999 U19 Girls Spring Showcase Dan Dalzochio   Andy Richards